Progress
Block Development Office Sasthamcotta has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLLAM, KERALA. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 22-02-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-03 | 22-02-2025 15:28:50 | |
| 2 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray AMD Ryzen 3 | 22-02-2025 17:45:15 | |
| 3 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 22-02-2025 09:45:03 | |
| 4 | Himalaya Refrigeration Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300 | 22-02-2025 15:20:01 | |
| 5 | Hind Digital Solutions Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-02-2025 12:26:00 | |
| 6 | IDEAL COMPUTING Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-02-2025 11:39:36 | |
| 7 | LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1077DS-25DE-03FE44 | 22-02-2025 15:18:08 | |
| 8 | SHARP SYSTEM &SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 18-02-2025 21:47:21 | |
| 9 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 20-02-2025 11:56:23 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Hind Digital Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | IDEAL COMPUTING Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of operating within the technology supply sector. Bidders must possess a minimum of two years of past experience relating to the supply of desktop computers. Financial capability is crucial, requiring businesses to demonstrate adequate turnover levels as specified in the tender documentation. It’s essential for bidders to have relevant certifications ready, particularly those outlined in the ATC, to support their eligibility claims.
To participate in GEM/2025/B/5943297, bidders must provide various certificates such as the OEM Authorization Certificate confirming product authenticity and quality. Other required documents include proof of past performance and general financial certificates, as highlighted in the document submission requirements. Providing comprehensive documentation is vital for evaluation and compliance with technical specifications.
Bidders must first register on the GeM platform to participate in the tender process. After registration, participants can access the tender documents, download related files, and subsequently upload the necessary documents such as technical and financial information. The registration aims to ensure that all suppliers meet the compliance requirements required for participation.
Payment terms typically include structured guidelines that define when and how payments will be made upon successful delivery of the contracted items. These terms often stipulate milestone payments and adherence to quality standards upon acceptance of delivery. Bidders should thoroughly review the tender documents for specific details, including any performance security requirements.
Yes, the GEM/2025/B/5943297 tender may offer special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). This could involve exemptions from certain eligibility criteria concerning experience and turnover. MSEs interested in participating should ensure submission of proper documentation demonstrating their status to avail of these benefits as per applicable government policies.