TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Two Year Civil Repair and Maintenance contract for SLDC Building Minto Road and ALDC Building Bamnauli (Back up SLDC) (2026) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹75,850

Value

₹37,92,272

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Transco Limited Two Year Civil Repair and Maintenance contract for SLDC Building Minto Road and ALDC Building Bamnauli Back up SLDC 2026 in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,92,272

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Transco Limited

Bid Opening Place

Room No 27 G Floor IP Maintenance Block DTL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transco Limited Tender Reference Number T26P750019 Tender ID 2026_DTL_296721_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Security with online bid. It be submitted physically OR attached on e procur web .pdf Scanned copy of Experience certificate as per clause no. 1.4.1 .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF registration with EPF deposit receipt within 1 year from tender opening .pdf Completely filled and signed Scanned Copy of Annexure I .pdf Scanned copy of balance sheet and profit loss statement of last 3 years duly certified by C.A. .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled and signed online tender form placed at page 2 of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PACKAGE of BOQ which shall be downloaded from website, duly filled, uploaded on e proc .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,850 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Two Year Civil Repair and Maintenance contract for SLDC Building Minto Road and ALDC Building Bamnauli (Back up SLDC) (2026) Work Description Two Year Civil Repair and Maintenance contract for SLDC Building Minto Road and ALDC Building Bamnauli Back up SLDC 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,92,272 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location SLDC Building DTL MInto Road and Bamnauli Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No 27 G Floor IP Maintenance Block DTL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1623.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITSLDCMintoRoadAMC.pdf NIT 1606.40 2 BOQ BOQ_395103.xls BOQ for quoting percentage above or below by bidders and further uploading on the web portal of Delhi Govt 411.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM T Services Address Ground Floor, Room No. 2, Maintenance Block Building near 220kv substation Inderprastha, Delhi Transco Limited Delhi 110002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data