TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SELECTION OF ACADEMIC/ EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION FOR Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Climate Smart Market for Trichy in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 9:05 am

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹49,97,300

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 9:05 am
Technical14-10-2025 13:34:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Climate Smart Market for Trichy in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

The Member secretary

Bid Opening Place

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board, Guindy Chennai

Address

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board, Guindy Chennai

Work Location

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board, Chennai

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli
14-10-2025 13:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2025 09:05:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 09:05:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-09-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document