TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Flood Protection Wall Village Shelud Tq Chikhli Dist Buldhana in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹82,200

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati invites bids for Construction of Flood Protection Wall Village Shelud Tq Chikhli Dist Buldhana in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati

Organization Chain

CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati||SE Buldhana Irrigation Project Circle Buldhana||EE Minor Irrigation Division, Buldhana

Bid Opening Place

MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, BULDHANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati||SE Buldhana Irrigation Project Circle Buldhana||EE Minor Irrigation Division, Buldhana Tender Reference Number E-Tender/EEMID/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_CESWR_1328876_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flood Protection Wall Village Shelud Tq Chikhli Dist Buldhana Work Description Construction of Flood Protection Wall Village Shelud Tq Chikhli Dist Buldhana NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Flood Protection Wall   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, BULDHANA Pincode 443001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, BULDHANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1591.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 2125.07 2 BOQ BOQ_2275203.xls BOQ 244.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE MID Buldana Address MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, BULDHANA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2