TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Refining system for NC plant in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Munitions India Limited Procurement of Refining system for NC plant in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIEOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Munitions India Limited

Organization Chain

Munitions India Limited||Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Aruvankadu Tamil Nadu

Bid Opening Place

CORDITE FACTORY ARUVANKADU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Munitions India Limited||Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Aruvankadu Tamil Nadu Tender Reference Number EOI/CFA/GC-REFINER/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MIL_288535_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Budgetary Quotation .pdf Past Experience and Turnover .pdf Technical and Commercial Details .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Refining system for NC plant Work Description Procurement of Refining system for NC plant NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIEOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Sub category EOI  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Cordite Factory Aruvankadu/Tamilnadu/India Pincode 643202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CORDITE FACTORY ARUVANKADU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIEOI 6905.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RefinerEOItechspecn.pdf Technical Specification 18371.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, CFA Address THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, CORDITE FACTORY ARUVANKADU, THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data