TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

General Administration Department Delhi ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper Tender 75 GSM IS 14490 2025

Bid Publish Date

21-Oct-2025, 5:08 pm

Bid End Date

31-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Value

₹1,50,000

Progress

RA
Issue21-Oct-2025, 5:08 pm
Reverse Auction11-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
Award23-Mar-2026, 6:01 pm

Tender Overview

The opportunity is released by the General Administration Department, Delhi for procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper (category: ISO 14490, Q4 standard). Target quantity aligns with an estimated value of ₹150,000. Product specifications mandate 75 GSM, packaging as 500 sheets per ream, and manufacturing year not older than 2024. Location is Delhi, and the procurement emphasizes ISI certification and strict packaging. A key differentiator is the emphasis on IS 14490 compliance and 75 GSM quality with fresh stock; bidders must meet financial and experience criteria. This tender requires adherence to a flexible quantity clause and extended delivery considerations as described in the option clause.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: ISI marked plain copier paper meeting IS 14490 standard; compliant with 75 GSM.
  • Packing: Reams packed with 500 sheets each, intact packaging required.
  • Quality/Year: Paper manufactured in or after 2024; lot integrity to be verifiable.
  • Size/Format: Paper size not explicitly listed in data; bidders should confirm standard A4 applicability during submission.
  • Certifications: ISI certification implied; ensure authenticity of the ISI mark in bid documents.
  • Delivery/Scope: Delivery terms align with option clause allowing up to 25% quantity fluctuation; delivery period as per original and extended timelines.
  • Financial/Compliance: GST will be applied per prevailing rates; EMD not disclosed in data; ensure financial viability as per general tender norms.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: Amount not disclosed in the tender; verify during bid finalization.
  • Experience: Past experience proof acceptable via contract copies, client certificates, or execution notes.
  • Turnover/Financial: Net worth positive; no liquidation or bankruptcy; upload undertaking.
  • GST: Bidders to self-check applicable GST; reimbursement as per actuals or applicable rates, capped at quoted GST percentage.
  • Delivery: Flexible quantity extension up to 25% with calculated additional time rules; minimum delivery window defaults to existing terms.

Key Specifications

  • ISI marked plain copier paper

  • 75 GSM with IS 14490 standard compliance

  • 500 sheets per ream packing

  • Manufacturing year not older than 2024

  • Delivery terms allow up to 25% quantity variation

Terms & Conditions

  • Delivery term allows 25% quantity increase/decrease at contract time

  • EMD/financial security not explicitly disclosed; verify during bid

  • Past experience proofs acceptable via multiple document formats

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST handling per actual rates; reimbursement as per applicable rates or quoted GST; payment terms not explicitly defined in data

Delivery Schedule

Option clause permits extended delivery time proportionate to quantity; minimum 30 days, scaled by (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in provided data; bidders should seek standard penalties in final contract

Bidder Eligibility

  • Positive net worth as per last audited financial statement

  • No ongoing liquidation or bankruptcy proceedings

  • Prior experience proof via contract copies or client certificates

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A Plus Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : Good Paper31-10-2025 17:34:49
2
ANAND ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREYANS Model : SHREYANS31-10-2025 17:59:12
3
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit29-10-2025 13:59:42
4
GROVESON   Under PMA
Make : DSG PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER30-10-2025 11:53:24
5
INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD25-10-2025 14:53:40
6
KB COMPUTER FORMS   Under PMA
Make : KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : NA29-10-2025 17:49:35
7
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : NRAIL25-10-2025 15:44:35
8
M/S SHOBHIT AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : DSG PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER31-10-2025 00:55:59
9
M/S STAR INFRA   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE29-10-2025 14:48:51
10
M/s Vats enterprises   Under PMA
Make : PACKMATE Model : PACKMATE27-10-2025 09:28:20
11
Nandani Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : ecopy Model : Khanna E Copy 75 GSM A423-10-2025 11:55:06
12
PARAS ENTERPRISES DELHI   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm31-10-2025 11:53:16
13
Prakhar Creations   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD24-10-2025 12:22:42
14
RK Vision Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm27-10-2025 16:11:05
15
SAMAIRA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : TRIDENT GROUP COPIER PAPER23-10-2025 14:17:05
16
Shiv Shutra Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : NRAIL-7531-10-2025 14:32:43
17
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER31-10-2025 15:26:54
18
Sky High Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER31-10-2025 10:43:45
19
SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit28-10-2025 12:30:20
20
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit21-10-2025 19:28:17
21
SUPERNIRMAN MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE A4 75 GSM29-10-2025 18:14:36
22
Y & K INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : BINDALS 75 GSM A422-10-2025 10:51:12
23
YESESWINI AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD23-10-2025 17:49:45
24
YOUNG SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : TRIDENT GROUP COPIER PAPER30-10-2025 22:54:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE SATI TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
M/S SHOBHIT AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
GROVESON (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
A Plus Digital Solutions (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

11-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

End

12-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

450

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8376518.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Past experience proofs (contract copies, client execution certificates, or equivalent)

4

Financial statements showing net worth positive

5

Bid security/EMD documents (as applicable, though amount not disclosed)

6

Technical bid documents confirming ISI/IS 14490 compliance

7

OEM authorization or manufacturer proof (if applicable)

8

UNDERTAKING of not being under liquidation or bankruptcy

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
STANDARDS Paper Size A4
STANDARDS Grammage (GSM) of the Paper 75 gsm
PACKING AND MARKING Packing Ream of 500 Sheet