TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Upgradation of existing 40 MT capacity lorry weighbridge in to 60 MT by way of SITC of fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge 60 MT capacity on turnkey basis at FSD Kurukshetra under DO Kurukshetra (Pit less type) with cabin in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹60,500

Value

₹30,20,402

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India announces a tender for Upgradation of existing 40 MT capacity lorry weighbridge in to 60 MT by way of SITC of fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge 60 MT capacity on turnkey basis at FSD Kurukshetra under DO Kurukshetra (Pit less type) with cabin in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,20,402

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI HRO PANCHKUKLA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Harayana,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Haryana,FCI

Bid Opening Place

HRO Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Harayana,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Haryana,FCI Tender Reference Number EE/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923085_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI HRO PANCHKUKLA EMD Payable At Panchkula     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of existing 40 MT capacity lorry weighbridge in to 60 MT by way of SITC of fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge 60 MT capacity on turnkey basis at FSD Kurukshetra under DO Kurukshetra (Pit less type) with cabin Work Description Upgradation of existing 40 MT capacity lorry weighbridge in to 60 MT by way of SITC of fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge 60 MT capacity on turnkey basis at FSD Kurukshetra under DO Kurukshetra (Pit less type) with cabin NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,20,402 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category LWB  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location FSD KURUKSHETRA Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HRO Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1052.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970015.xls BOQ 237.50 2 Tender Documents MTFFSDKURUKSHETRA.pdf MTF 1051.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM EM HRO PANCHKULA Address FCI BAY NO 29-32 SECTOR-4 PANCHKULA   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data