TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Procurement, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System at four (04) Universities under Higher Education Department (HED), Government of Odisha in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:45 am
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited has released a public tender for Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Procurement, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System at four (04) Universities under Higher Education Department (HED), Government of Odisha in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

165

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

395

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_286367_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Others 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQ docs .pdf TQ docs .pdf Others .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At New delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Procurement, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System at four (04) Universities under Higher Education Department (HED), Government of Odisha Work Description Pre-Bid EOI for Selection of Implementation Partner for RFP for Procurement, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System at four (04) Universities under Higher Education Department (HED), Government of Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 395 Period Of Work(Days) 165  Location Odisha Pincode 751013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 2490.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI2OCAC.pdf EOI 3269.59 2 Other Document Pricebid.xls Price bid 46.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM Address TCIL Bhawan GK 1 New Delhi 110048   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data