TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Addl 160MVA TF Allied Foundations and allied civil works at 220 kv ss Mandi GObndgarh G5 in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹21,940

Value

₹10,96,886

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Construction of Addl 160MVA TF Allied Foundations and allied civil works at 220 kv ss Mandi GObndgarh G5 in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Works Division - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

oo sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Works Division - Patiala Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_170618_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Proof of EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PAN, GST, EPF, Enlistment,Experience, Bank SOlvency, FInancial Turnover .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,097] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,097 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Addl 160MVA TF Allied Foundations and allied civil works at 220 kv ss Mandi GObndgarh G5 Work Description Construction of Addl 160MVA TF Allied Foundations and allied civil works at 220 kv ss Mandi GObndgarh G5 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,96,886 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location oo sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali Pincode 160055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place oo sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Contract Agreement 173.30 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   section nine 154.23 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Undertaking 274.05 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Technical SPecification 397.56 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Tender Agreement 451.20 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Eligibility 775.26 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   Publication 627.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_347310.xls Price bid 344.00 2 Additional Documents dnitg5.pdf dnit 1439.48   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum 4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali Address oo sr Xen Civil Works Division PSTCL Mohali   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,96,886

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE