TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit CYAN,Drum Unit Black and white,Developing uni in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Jun-2025, 9:29 am

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Progress

Issue28-Jun-2025, 9:29 am
Technical07-May-2025, 11:15 am
Financial
Award15-Jul-2025, 1:32 am

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited invites bids for Imaging Unit Yellow, Imaging Unit Magenta, Imaging Unit CYAN, Drum Unit Black and white, Developing unit Black, Tranfer Roller Assembly, Image Transfer Belt Unit, fusing unit assy in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Railways Public Sector Undertakings

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Interface Infosolutions   Under PMA
-05-07-2025 16:45:34
2
Niyati Digital Works   Under PMA
-05-07-2025 12:31:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Interface Infosolutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit CYAN,Drum Unit Black and white,Developing uni
L2
Niyati Digital Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Imaging Unit Yellow,Imaging Unit Magenta,Imaging Unit CYAN,Drum Unit Black and white,Developing uni

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24

Category

Imaging Unit Yellow

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

32

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Imaging Unit Yellow , Imaging Unit Magenta , Imaging Unit CYAN , Drum Unit Black and white , Developing unit Black , Tranfer Roller Assembly , Image Transfer Belt Unit , fusing unit assy

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYSNATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8022034.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Imaging Unit Yellow

IU217Y

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#2

Imaging Unit Magenta

IU217M

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#3

Imaging Unit CYAN

IU217C

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#4

Drum Unit Black and white

DR218K

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#5

Developing unit Black

DV216K

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#6

Tranfer Roller Assembly

BHC226I

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#7

Image Transfer Belt Unit

BHC226I

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#8

fusing unit assy

BHC226I

3 pieces Delivery: 10 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer