Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹95,870
Value
₹9,58,696
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP IN WARD NO. 14, FROM RAJESH CHAURASIA HOUSE TO SURAJ MISHRA PAAN BHANDAR TO MUNNA KASHYAP HOUSE, FROM GUPTA UTENSILS BHANDAR TO RAMENDRA TAILOR, FROM RADHESHYAM YADAV TO THE TEMPLE, INTERLOCKING ROAD REPAIR AND CONSTRUCTION OF CC DRAIN. in UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,132
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,58,696
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender