Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in KANDHAMAL, ODISHA. Quantity: 36. Submission Deadline: 12-06-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BITHAL SALES AND SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 10-06-2025 18:05:29 | |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 31-05-2025 15:32:19 | |
| 3 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON M200 – H610 | 10-06-2025 14:02:25 | |
| 4 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 10-06-2025 15:27:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EASYTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
36
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
12-Jun-2025, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
12-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must be duly registered as legal entities in India. Additionally, they need to demonstrate prior experience in supplying similar technological products to governmental bodies. Compliance with all relevant local regulatory standards is also essential to qualify for participation.
Bidders must include essential certificates, such as their GST registration, PAN card, and any relevant certifications related to quality assurance or compliance with industry standards. These documents ensure that vendors meet the necessary regulatory requirements.
The registration process for participation in this bidding is conducted online through the government procurement portal. Vendors need to create an account, provide necessary compliance documentation, and register their company to access the tender details and submit bids.
All submissions must be provided in electronic format, with accepted types typically including PDF and Excel files. It’s crucial for bidders to carefully check the submission guidelines to ensure that document formats align with the stipulated instructions to avoid disqualification.
Bidders are required to furnish a performance security which typically will be a certain percentage of the total bid value. This security is held to ensure compliance with the terms of the contract and will be refunded upon successful project completion. Details about the specific percentage and mode of submission will be outlined in the tender documents.