Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹58,985
Value
₹29,49,130
Location
Progress
WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD has released a public tender for Erection of 33 KV Line with 3Cx400 Sqmm XLPE UG Cable Emanated From Bagdogra 33/11 KV Sub-Station to Bagdogra International Airport under Siliguri Sub Urban Division, WBSEDCL in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,49,130
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender