TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WBHIDCO/AGME-II/AA- II/Mtc./NIT-07/2026-2027 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,063

Value

₹14,03,125

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD announces a tender for Maintenance of Country Grass Fields of Picnic Spot-1, 2 and 3 and hedge at Entry Plaza within Eco Urban Village in AA-IIB, in New Town, Kolkata. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,03,125

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||AGM ENGINEERING - II

Bid Opening Place

ECO PARK OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HIDCO LTD||AGM ENGINEERING - II Tender Reference Number WBHIDCO/AGM E-II/AA- II/Mtc./NIT-07/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_HIDCO_1039228_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf WBHIDCO FORM .pdf PRE QUALIFICATION APPLICATION DOCUMENT .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,063 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBHIDCO/AGME-II/AA- II/Mtc./NIT-07/2026-2027 Work Description Maintenance of Country Grass Fields of Picnic Spot-1, 2 and 3 and hedge at Entry Plaza within Eco Urban Village in AA-IIB, in New Town, Kolkata. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,03,125 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NEW TOWN Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ECO PARK OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 457.84 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBHIDCO_FORM.pdf WBHIDCO FORM 81.97 2 BOQ BOQ_2552328.xls BOQ 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADDL. GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.) - II Address ECO PARK OFFICE, 6 No. Gate, New Town, Kolkata-700156.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data