TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For heavy duty all geared lathe machine in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2025, 2:46 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2025, 2:46 pm
Technical15-09-2025 11:13:39
Financial
Award30-Sep-2025, 1:49 am

Director Of Vocational Education And Training invites bids for heavy duty all geared lathe machine in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : heavy duty all geared lathe machine Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine15-09-2025 11:13:39
2
C & R Unique Industries   Under PMA
Make : UNIVERSAL BRAND Model : heavy duty all geared lathe machine Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine18-09-2025 16:46:46
3
CONVILIFE TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : heavy duty all geared lathe machine Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine15-09-2025 13:14:15
4
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-LM-300 Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine12-09-2025 13:03:59
5
J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : JKREYANSH Model : JK-LM-1000X300 Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine13-09-2025 18:08:30
6
MACPOWER INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--MACPOWER INDUSTRIES Model : AG - 265 Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine10-09-2025 17:30:31
7
PERFECT STAMPING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ANUKUL--PERFECT STAMPING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ANUKOOL-LM-1000X300 Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine13-09-2025 17:44:04
8
vedant enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : heavy duty all geared lathe machine Title : heavy duty all geared lathe machine15-09-2025 11:38:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : heavy duty all geared lathe machine
L2
vedant enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : heavy duty all geared lathe machine
L3
CONVILIFE TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : heavy duty all geared lathe machine

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

heavy duty all geared lathe machine

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT & ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8288063.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

15-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

18-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

15-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

15-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer