TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: M and R to Dam Top, Access Road, Dam Banking in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,04,000

Value

₹4,07,33,530

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad invites bids for Mand R to Dam Top, Access Road, Dam Banking and Providing chainlink fencing and railing work at upper manar dam Tal. Loha Dist. Nanded in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad

Organization Chain

CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad||SE Nanded Irrigation Circle Nanded||EE Nanded Irrigation Division (South) Nanded

Bid Opening Place

NANDED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad||SE Nanded Irrigation Circle Nanded||EE Nanded Irrigation Division (South) Nanded Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO 1 FOR 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SEWRD_1329270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,04,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title M and R to Dam Top, Access Road, Dam Banking Work Description Mand R to Dam Top, Access Road, Dam Banking and Providing chainlink fencing and railing work at upper manar dam Tal. Loha Dist. Nanded NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,07,33,526 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location LOHA Pincode 431713 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NANDED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3037.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275711.xls BOQ 302.50 2 Tender Documents FinalDTPUMP.pdf TENDER 3020.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address NANDED IRRIGATION DIVISION SOUTH NANDED   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,07,33,530

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6