TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for GIS related Survey Services - Kilo meter; Agricultural; 1:1000; Topographic survey and contouring; in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹9,180

Progress

Issue31-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Technical14-02-2025 10:45:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Wapcos Limited invites bids for GIS related Survey Services - Kilo meter; Agricultural; 1: 1000; Topographic survey and contouring; DWG in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AFCONES INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 10:45:00
2
HI TECH LAND SURVEY   Under PMA
14-02-2025 11:48:35
3
HORIZON INFRA GEOSPATIAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 14:22:18
4
LGEOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 13:32:06
5
SHREE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
01-02-2025 10:22:23
6
WATMOV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-02-2025 12:45:59
7
WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES   Under PMA
14-02-2025 15:20:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LGEOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Kilo meter; Agricultural; 1:1000; Topographic survey and contouring;
L2
HI TECH LAND SURVEY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Kilo meter; Agricultural; 1:1000; Topographic survey and contouring;

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

GIS related Survey Services - Kilo meter; Agricultural; 1:1000; Topographic survey and contouring; DWG

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTIWAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7458563.pdf

Main Document

Scope of the survey including data model and any formats:1738307884.pdf

Referenced Document

Terms and Conditions to be mentioned by Buyer:1738307890.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer