TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development of a Link Connector Corridor connecting the NH-31 and Varanasi Ring Road along the River Varuna for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km11.744-km19.420 (TL 14.720Km including Loop Ramp) in the State of Uttar Pradesh on HAM in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 7:50 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,48,00,000

Value

₹18,47,31,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 7:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Development of a Link Connector Corridor connecting the NH-31 and Varanasi Ring Road along the River Varuna for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km11. 744-km19. 420 (TL 14. 720Km including Loop Ramp) in the State of Uttar Pradesh on HAM in SOUTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,90,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

23-06-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

23-06-2026 13:25:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,47,31,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Varuna Corridor/Pkg-2 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_281721_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED PROOF OF ONLINE PAYMENT FOR TENDER FEE AND EMD .pdf POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS III .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS IV .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls APPENDIX .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,90,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,90,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,48,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Development of a Link Connector Corridor connecting the NH-31 and Varanasi Ring Road along the River Varuna for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km11.744-km19.420 (TL 14.720Km including Loop Ramp) in the State of Uttar Pradesh on HAM Work Description Development of a Link Connector Corridor connecting the NH-31 and Varanasi Ring Road along the River Varuna for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km11.744-km19.420 (TL 14.720Km including Loop Ramp) in the State of Uttar Pradesh on HAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,47,31,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jun-2026 01:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 705.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITVRPKG2.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 689.80   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 4 Date 2 Corrigendum 2 part 9 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA Address NHAI HQ NEW DELHI-110075   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data