TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2025, 11:43 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2025, 11:43 am
Technical07-Nov-2025, 6:37 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Himachal Pradesh State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (hpscsc) Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Himachal Pradesh State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (hpscsc)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A3S Tech & Company   Under PMA
11-08-2025 00:07:02
2
AJATH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-08-2025 17:49:50
3
AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-08-2025 13:31:51
4
ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-08-2025 11:31:49
5
ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-08-2025 13:56:48
6
ARRIDAE INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-08-2025 13:54:08
7
CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-08-2025 12:06:03
8
CYBERSIGMA CONSULTING SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
14-08-2025 12:45:10
9
CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-08-2025 22:05:21
10
DIGIFORTEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-08-2025 11:20:11
11
DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-08-2025 09:26:53
12
DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-08-2025 15:39:27
13
INNOVADOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-08-2025 16:22:03
14
K K GOEL & ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
11-08-2025 10:43:07
15
SECNIC CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-08-2025 09:53:43
16
TAC INFOSEC LIMITED   Under PMA
11-08-2025 11:52:35
17
TALAKUNCHI NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
06-08-2025 17:08:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ARRIDAE INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L2
DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L3
ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L4
TAC INFOSEC LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L5
DIGIFORTEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L6
CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L7
ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L8
A3S Tech & Company( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L9
SECNIC CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L10
DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L11
CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L12
AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L13
CYBERSIGMA CONSULTING SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit
L14
INNOVADOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Experience Required

4 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cyber Security Audit - Security and Compliance Audit

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8151246.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Aug-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

18-Aug-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

11-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Aug-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

14-Aug-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer