TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for YARD METALING AND FENCING in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹51,94,856

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for 6kV SS Mananthavady - Upgradation - Yard Metaling and Fencing in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,94,856

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode||EE Trans Div Kaniyampetta||AEE 220 kV Substation Subdivision Kaniyampetta

Bid Opening Place

KANIYAMBETTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode||EE Trans Div Kaniyampetta||AEE 220 kV Substation Subdivision Kaniyampetta Tender Reference Number TSDK-01/2026-27/20-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866219_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GENERAL CONDITION .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title YARD METALING AND FENCING Work Description 6kV SS Mananthavady - Upgradation - Yard Metaling and Fencing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,94,856 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location KANIYARAM, MANANTHAVADY Pincode 670645 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KANIYAMBETTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 254.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GENERAL CONDITIONS 1977.96 2 BOQ BOQ_1466092.xls BOQ 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address TRANSMISSION SUBDIVISION KANIYAMBETTA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data