TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HMT Ltd Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:40:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH

Bid Opening Place

HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH Tender Reference Number HMTV/ PUR/2VT542002026 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848881_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM .xls 2 Finance Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM Work Description Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HYDERABAD Pincode 500054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:40 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM 1371.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RAM-VT542,VT543.PDF Supply of EN24/C3R proof machined square forging, Size- 280X280X2240 MM 1371.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(MM) Address HMT Township PO, Narsapur Road, Balanagar, Hyderabad-500054.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data