TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Medicine for Rare Disease in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:50 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
AwardPending

Health and Family Welfare Department announces a tender for supply of Drugs Medicines Nutritional supplements for Rare Disease other entitled beneficiaries on rate contract basis Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh for a period of 1 years in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD||Assam Medical College Hospital-Dibrugarh-HFWD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintendent AMCH Dibrugarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD||Assam Medical College Hospital-Dibrugarh-HFWD Tender Reference Number No.MCH/2026/27440 dtd. 28/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HFWD_53646_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Medicine for Rare Disease Work Description supply of Drugs Medicines Nutritional supplements for Rare Disease other entitled beneficiaries on rate contract basis Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh for a period of 1 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medicines Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh Pincode 786002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Superintendent AMCH Dibrugarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Meeting Hall of Superintendent office Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintendent AMCH Dibrugarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 692.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents findoc.pdf Tender terms and conditions 1184.30 2 BOQ BOQ_84395.xls Financial bid format 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal and Superintendent Address Assam Medical College Hospital Dibrugarh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data