TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for supply of consumables for AV Fistula Creation, Peripheral Angioplasty and Thromboembolectomy procedure in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Medical Education and Research invites bids for Please refer to tender documents in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MS DRPGMC Tanda

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Dr Rajendra Prasad Govt Medical College Tanda Kangra

Bid Opening Place

MS Office DRPGMC Tanda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Dr Rajendra Prasad Govt Medical College Tanda Kangra Tender Reference Number E-Tender of Renal Transplant Surgery Consumables Tender ID 2026_DMER5_140347_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD and Tender Fees .pdf Scan copy of all tender documents as per terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To MS DRPGMC Tanda Fee Payable At Tanda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MS DRPGMC Tanda EMD Payable At Tanda     Work Item Details Title supply of consumables for AV Fistula Creation, Peripheral Angioplasty and Thromboembolectomy procedure Work Description Please refer to tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location M S Office DRPGMC Tanda Pincode 176001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MS Office DRPGMC Tanda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 579.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendertermsandconditions.pdf Tender terms and conditions 6169.31 2 BOQ BOQ_208172.xls BOQ 295.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corringgendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MS cum Member Secretary DRPGMC Tanda Address MS cum Member Secretary DRPGMC Tanda   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data