TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing the pump at the jackwell and water purification plant at Pus Dam, and carrying out other allied works in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Of Municipal Administration invites bids for Repairing the pump at the jackwell and water purification plant at Pus Dam, and carrying out other allied works in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Yavatmal||Municipal Council, Pusad||Water Supply Department

Bid Opening Place

MC Pusad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Yavatmal||Municipal Council, Pusad||Water Supply Department Tender Reference Number NPP/WS/1334/2026 date 20/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1330432_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf EMD and Tender FEE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing the pump at the jackwell and water purification plant at Pus Dam, and carrying out other allied works Work Description Repairing the pump at the jackwell and water purification plant at Pus Dam, and carrying out other allied works NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Pusad Pincode 445204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Pusad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 543.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277359.xls BOQ 310.00 2 Other Document parishisht2026Pusad.pdf parishisht 335.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address MC Pusad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8