Bid Publish Date
07-Jan-2025, 1:32 pm
Bid End Date
28-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹1,05,000
Value
₹35,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a All in One PC (Q2), Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 50 by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 08-01-2025 10:12:29 | |
| 2 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161256SSD3 23.8" | 28-01-2025 12:32:09 | |
| 3 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 28-01-2025 13:30:18 | |
| 4 | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161256SSD3 23.8" | 28-01-2025 13:42:44 | |
| 5 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 16512SSD13 23.8" | 28-01-2025 13:59:24 | |
| 6 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161256SSD3 23.8" | 28-01-2025 13:46:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | SAM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L3 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Quantity
50
Category
All in One PC
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
18
OEM Avg. Turnover
140
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (Q2) , Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements to participate in this tender encompass being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of INR 18 Lakhs, maintaining a past experience of 3 years related to the products offered, and achieving a 50% past performance approval. Additionally, registration with proper certifications is essential for compliance with specified requirements.
To meet the necessary certificate requirements, bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, documentation as per the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC), and any supporting evidence for exemption from experience or turnover criteria, if applicable. These documents are crucial for evaluating compliance with the technical requirements of the tender.
The registration process involves registering as a vendor on the designated online platform and familiarizing yourself with the tender documents. Bidders need to prepare and submit the necessary documentation, including their eligibility criteria, experience details, and financial documentation as specified in the tender.
Bidders are expected to submit their documents in the format specified within the tender documentation. Typically, PDF formats are preferred for easy readability and compliance. It's essential to ensure that all documents are complete and clearly legible before submission.
The technical specifications for the equipment include meeting the predefined quality standards established in the tender documents. Bidders must ensure that their offerings align with the specifications for All in One PCs, Multifunction Machines, and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2).
Yes, bidders need to adhere to specific quality standards and benchmarks as defined in the tender documents. Compliance with these standards ensures that the procurements meet the operational needs of the Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department.
Participants are required to follow the outlined compliance requirements, which include adhering to the technical specifications, submission of necessary certifications, and submission of financial documents as mandated in the tender documents.
The testing criteria for the products will be based on compliance with established quality standards and specifications as outlined in the tender documentation. Approved methods of testing will ensure that procured items meet performance requirements prior to acceptance.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at INR 105,000. This deposit serves as a security measure to ensure the commitment of bidders throughout the tender process.
The performance security requirement will typically be specified in the contract following the successful award of the tender. Generally, bidders are expected to provide a bank guarantee or similar financial assurance, which will be detailed in the final contractual agreement.
Payment terms will be established in the final contract post-evaluation of bids. Typically, payments may be structured based on milestone achievements or upon successful delivery and acceptance of all bid items.
Price evaluation will focus on the total value offered in the bids. The evaluation process utilizes a Total Value Wise Evaluation method ensuring that offers are both competitive and meet the technical requirements.
Bids for this tender are to be submitted electronically via the designated online bidding platform as specified in the tender documentation. Complete adherence to the submission guidelines is essential for acceptance.
While specific dates are not included here, it is crucial for bidders to regularly check the online tender platform for updates regarding key timelines and deadlines pertinent to the submission and evaluation processes.
The evaluation and selection process involves a comprehensive review of submitted bids based on compliance with both technical and financial requirements. Bids will be assessed utilizing a Total Value Wise Evaluation method, ensuring that both aspects are considered for awarding the tender.
Notifications regarding the results of the tender will be communicated through the designated platform following the completion of the evaluation process. Bidders should look for announcements regarding the status of their proposals.
Bidders classified as Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may be eligible for specific benefits such as exemptions from certain experience and turnover requirements, subject to proper documentation submission as outlined in the tender guidelines.
Yes, startups may have access to provisions that allow for eligibility exemptions related to experience and turnover criteria, enhancing their opportunity to compete in this tender process while ensuring compliance with the submission of necessary documentation.
This tender promotes compliance with 'Make in India' policies by encouraging the procurement of locally manufactured products, contributing to the growth of domestic industries, and fostering local employment while adhering to overall procurement regulations and guidelines.
Local content and procurement rules require bidders to comply with specified local sourcing guidelines, ensuring a minimum percentage of content is sourced from within the country. Detailed rules will be made available in the tender documentation, emphasizing the commitment to domestic manufacturing.