Progress
Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA. Quantity: 26. Submission Deadline: 19-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technologies and services Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent | 18-03-2025 16:25:58 | |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I3FWSPC or Equivalent Model | 19-03-2025 12:06:52 | |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 19-03-2025 07:29:20 | |
| 4 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18JNXE or Equivalent | 18-03-2025 19:16:13 | |
| 5 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 12-03-2025 00:20:07 | |
| 6 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent | 18-03-2025 19:38:42 | |
| 7 | SRB AIRCON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Carrier Model : CARRIER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONR 18K MODEL 3 STAR | 18-03-2025 19:20:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L3 | Axis Technologies and services Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Quantity
26
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
19-Mar-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
19-Mar-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a valid GST registration, and presenting documented evidence of experience in supplying and installing similar products. Bidders need to demonstrate technical expertise through relevant certifications in the field of air conditioning solutions to ensure compliance with all specified standards.
Participants must submit proof of relevant certifications showcasing their capabilities in air conditioning installation, including product compliance certificates for the proposed units. This should include certifications that affirm the energy efficiency ratings and environmental standards met by the split air conditioners being offered.
The submission process requires documents to be uploaded via the official tender portal. Bidders must ensure all technical and financial documents are in the correct format as specified in the tender documentation. It is crucial to complete the submission accurately to avoid any potential disqualifications due to administrative errors.
Bidders should be prepared to provide adequate performance security post-award, typically a certain percentage of the total bid value, as specified in the tender documents. This security ensures the successful delivery and installation of the air conditioning systems as per the agreed terms, protecting the interests of the issuing authority.
Yes, provisions are in place to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) in participating in this tender. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria, financial assistance opportunities, and preferences in bid evaluations, ensuring a level playing field and encouraging participation from local businesses in the procurement process.