Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹20,400
Value
₹20,30,877
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE Construction of concrete drain and causeway in between RD 1210. 00 m to RD 1365. 00 m near Nuamajhiguda along the road from Paraja Deopali village to Indravati Dam, UIDC, Khatiguda. in NABARANGPUR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,30,877
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE