TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 1 X 570 X 1000 MM EPOXY MICA PUTTY TO BP27699 REV.- 05 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical27-08-2026 13:20:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 1 X 570 X 1000 MM EPOXY MICA PUTTY TO BP27699 REV. - 05 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Feeders||358 - Material MGT - Divsfn. FDRS and SERVS

Bid Opening Place

MDX BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Feeders||358 - Material MGT - Divsfn. FDRS and SERVS Tender Reference Number E7863019 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64062_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enquiry .pdf TCB .pdf NIT .pdf SPEC .pdf PQR .pdf GTC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 1 X 570 X 1000 MM EPOXY MICA PUTTY TO BP27699 REV.- 05 Work Description 1 X 570 X 1000 MM EPOXY MICA PUTTY TO BP27699 REV.- 05 NDA/Pre Qualification YES. Attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MDX BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MDX BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENQUIRY 225.75 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TCB 541.65 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT 792.18 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   SPEC 1152.91 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   PQR 864.62 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   GTC 2062.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69415.xls BOQ 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRADEEP KUMAR CHATURVEDI Address MDX BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Elantas Beck India Limited
27-08-2026 13:20:00
2
LAKSHMANAN ISOLA PRIVATE LIMITED
26-08-2026 15:07:00
3
M/S BARNWAL MICANITE INDUSTRIES
27-08-2026 08:22:00
4
RUBY MICA CO. LTD.
26-08-2026 16:59:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

YES. Attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1