TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar appx Internal size 100 mt x 7.50 mt Civil Works Steel Structure works Electrical works and Public Health works Under SBM G in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,651

Value

₹9,32,543

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Water Supply and sanitation announces a tender for Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar appx Internal size 100 mt x 7. 50 mt Civil Works Steel Structure works Electrical works and Public Health works Under SBM G in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,32,543

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Water Supply and sanitation

Organization Chain

Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 3, Jalandhar

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 3, Jalandhar Tender Reference Number Const.Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Poonia Block Shahkot Tender ID 2026_WSS_171930_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical upload all the documents as per dnit .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,651 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar appx Internal size 100 mt x 7.50 mt Civil Works Steel Structure works Electrical works and Public Health works Under SBM G Work Description Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar appx Internal size 100 mt x 7.50 mt Civil Works Steel Structure works Electrical works and Public Health works Under SBM G NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,32,543 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IN VILLAGE Poonia Pincode 144001 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Dnit 1900.56 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_349737.pdf MINUTES OF PREBID CONFERENCE 407.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Pooniandnit.pdf Dnit 1884.11 2 BOQ BOQ_349737.xls Price Bid 433.50 3 Tender Documents tendernotice.pdf Tender Notice 350.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum 03 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Enginner Address O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data