TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair to plaster in patches, wall painting, providing and laying brick work, vitrified tiles, wash basin, sanitary fitting etc, in first floor rooms of Divisional office at Giri Nagar. in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹9,710

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL has released a public tender for Repair to plaster in patches, wall painting, providing and laying brick work, vitrified tiles, wash basin, sanitary fitting etc, in first floor rooms of Divisional office at Giri Nagar. in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Nahan

Bid Opening Place

Shaktinagar Nahan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Nahan Tender Reference Number SEGN/DB-Bid-10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_139963_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Required docuemnts as per SBD EMD, tender fee recipts and form as per Bid form .pdf 2 Finance price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,710 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair to plaster in patches, wall painting, providing and laying brick work, vitrified tiles, wash basin, sanitary fitting etc, in first floor rooms of Divisional office at Giri Nagar. Work Description Repair to plaster in patches, wall painting, providing and laying brick work, vitrified tiles, wash basin, sanitary fitting etc, in first floor rooms of Divisional office at Giri Nagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Girinagar Pincode 173031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shaktinagar Nahan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 560.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209935.xls Price bid 408.00 2 Tender Documents RetenderSBDbid10.pdf SBD 3269.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy Chief Engineer Address Generation Circle HPSEBL Shaktinagar Nahan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6