Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹46,000
Location
Progress
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi has released a public tender for FENCING AROUND 250 KVA AND ABOVE DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER UNDER EDC - MAHARAJGANJ ON, TURNKEY BASIS in MAHARAJGANJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
S.E. EDC MAHARAJGANJ
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender