TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - KMC/EE_PS/VII/66/1/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,95,103

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF CHILDREN PARK ON THE ROOF OF BOOSTER PUMPING STATION AT G. J KHAN ROAD, PARK AT 1, KUSTIA ROAD AND PICNIC GARDEN 3RD LANE IN WARD 66 UNDER BR. VII in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||PARKS AND SQUARES

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE(P_S)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||PARKS AND SQUARES Tender Reference Number KMC/EE_PS/VII/66/1/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039025_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Special Condition .pdf Tender Document .pdf Prequalification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender and Declaration .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/EE_PS/VII/66/1/26-27 Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF CHILDREN PARK ON THE ROOF OF BOOSTER PUMPING STATION AT G.J KHAN ROAD,PARK AT 1, KUSTIA ROAD AND PICNIC GARDEN 3RD LANE IN WARD 66 UNDER BR.VII NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,95,103 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kolkata Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE(P_S) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 831.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552053.xls BOQ 281.50 2 Additional Documents Ten_and_dec.pdf Tender and Declaration 721.51 3 Additional Documents SPE_CON.pdf Special Condition 492.23 4 Tender Documents Ten_Doc.pdf Tender Document 990.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer_Park_and_Square Address 5, S N Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,95,103

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7