TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ENQUIRY FOR REWINDING OF ONE NO. CW MOTOR 3 PHASE 220 KW/300 HP,415 V ,1488 RPM SRL NO. 131290/2 AT 3 X 105 MW THPS ,MPPGCL,SIRMOUR,DIST REWA M.P in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited ENQUIRY FOR REWINDING OF ONE NO. CW MOTOR 3 PHASE 220 KW/300 HP, 415 V, 1488 RPM SRL NO. 131290/2 AT 3 X 105 MW THPS, MPPGCL, SIRMOUR, DIST REWA M. P in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Enquiry

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Sirmour

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 91-84/PnW/W/1326 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_848380_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ENQUIRY FOR REWINDING OF ONE NO. CW MOTOR 3 PHASE 220 KW/300 HP,415 V ,1488 RPM SRL NO. 131290/2 AT 3 X 105 MW THPS ,MPPGCL,SIRMOUR,DIST REWA M.P Work Description ENQUIRY FOR REWINDING OF ONE NO. CW MOTOR 3 PHASE 220 KW/300 HP,415 V ,1488 RPM SRL NO. 131290/2 AT 3 X 105 MW THPS ,MPPGCL,SIRMOUR,DIST REWA M.P NDA/Pre Qualification As per Enquiry Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Sirmour Pincode 486448 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sirmour Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ENQUIRY FOR REWINDING OF ONE NO. CW MOTOR 3 PHASE 220 KW/300 HP,415 V ,1488 RPM SRL NO. 131290/2 AT 3 X 105 MW THPS ,MPPGCL,SIRMOUR,DIST REWA M.P 961.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 1399.pdf EXTENSION OF DUE DATE 178.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vivek Singh Address O/o Addl.C.E. (THC), MPPGCL,Sirmour   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data