Progress
UDD Secretary invites bids for SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF 400 NOS OF 45/48 WATT OF LED STREET LIGHT IN EXISTING POLE IN DIFFERENT WARD OF CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD AND OPERATION AND MAINTANANCE FOR 05 YEARS UNDER CHIRKUNDA NAGAR PARISHAD in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,44,968
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE