TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for refilling of various Empty Gas Cylinders (Nitrogen, Oxygen etc) at IIT Guwahati. in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati has released a public tender for Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for refilling of various Empty Gas Cylinders (Nitrogen, Oxygen etc) at IIT Guwahati. in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Lab Chemistry Reagents

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar, IIT Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase section, IITG

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Tender Reference Number IITG/SNP/ARC/EGCR/COE-26.2035 Tender ID 2026_IITG_920807_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  7. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  8. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar, IIT Guwahati EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for refilling of various Empty Gas Cylinders (Nitrogen, Oxygen etc) at IIT Guwahati. Work Description Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for refilling of various Empty Gas Cylinders (Nitrogen, Oxygen etc) at IIT Guwahati. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Lab Chemistry Reagents Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Different laboratories of IIT Guwahati Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase section, IITG Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 499.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967648.xls BOQ 363.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoS Address Stores and Purchase section, IITG   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data