TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: VATTOLITHODE LANDSLIDE AREA STABILISATION SCHEMECHITTARIPARAMBU PANCHAYAT in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹31,590

Value

₹12,63,580

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation announces a tender for Construction of Dry Rubble Retaining Wall Upto 1. 5m Height for a length of 169 Running Metre in Vattolithodu in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,63,580

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Kannur

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICE , KANNUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Kannur Tender Reference Number DSCO/KNR/LSS/2026-K2-1 Tender ID 2026_DSSC_866752_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BILL OF QUANTITIES .xls STANDARD BID DOCUMENT .pdf CONTRACT DATA .pdf LICENSE DOCUMENTS( PWD ,GST,IT) .pdf APPROVED DRAWINGS .pdf TENDER FORMS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,590 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title VATTOLITHODE LANDSLIDE AREA STABILISATION SCHEMECHITTARIPARAMBU PANCHAYAT Work Description Construction of Dry Rubble Retaining Wall Upto 1.5m Height for a length of 169 Running Metre in Vattolithodu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,63,580 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location CHITTARIPARAMBA - WARD 2 Pincode 670650 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DISTRICT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICE , KANNUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   VATTOLI THODE LANDSLIDE AREA STABILISATION SCHEME CHITTARIPARAMBU PANCHAYAT- CIVIL WORKS 39.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467221.xls BILL OF QUANTITIES 306.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 5952.36 3 Tender Documents contractdata.pdf CONTRACT DATA 15.24 4 Other Document vattolidrawings.pdf DRAWINGS 4273.92 5 Tender Documents Preliminaryagmttenderforms.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT AND TENDER FORMS 46.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICER Address DISTRICT SOIL CONSERVATION OFFICE, CIVIL STATION , B BLOCK, KANNUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data