TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Artificial Football Turf at East Lungdar,Serchhip District,Mizoram in SERCHHIP, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹20,95,240

Value

₹10,47,62,000

Progress

Issue29-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Sports and Youth Services Department announces a tender for Laying of Artificial Football Turf with related facilities in SERCHHIP, MIZORAM. Submission Deadline: 20-07-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Sports and Youth Services Department||Mizoram State Sports Council

Bid Opening Place

MSSC office, Upper Khatla, Aizawl Mizoram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sports and Youth Services Department||Mizoram State Sports Council Tender Reference Number PR-431/MSSC/2026 Dt 29.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_SYS_535_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee Irrevocable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Secretary Mizoram State Sports Council Fee Payable At MSSC Office Upper Khaltla Aizawl Mizoram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,95,240 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary Mizoram State Sports Council EMD Payable At MSSC Office Aizawl Mizoram     Work Item Details Title Construction of Artificial Football Turf at East Lungdar,Serchhip District,Mizoram Work Description Laying of Artificial Football Turf with related facilities NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,47,62,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location East Lungdar,Serchhip District,Mizoram Pincode 796181 Pre Bid Meeting Place MSSC Office,Aizawl,Mizoram  Pre Bid Meeting Address MSSC Office,Upper Khatla,Aizawl  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place MSSC office, Upper Khatla, Aizawl Mizoram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 597.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FullRFPEastLungdar.pdf RFP 14296.97 2 BOQ BOQ_613.xls BOQ 571.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary,Mizoram State Sports Council Address Secretary,MSSC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

20-07-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,47,62,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary Mizoram State Sports Council

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE