TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Civil work for Construction of 02 No. 33 KV Gadiyapah and Saurikh Bay at 132 KV S/S Talgram, Kannuj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹20,100

Value

₹10,03,909

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Works and Projects)) has released a public tender for Civil work for Construction of 02 No. 33 KV Gadiyapah and Saurikh Bay at 132 KV S/S Talgram, Kannuj in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Jhansi Circle Tender Reference Number Short term E-Notice No. 12(02)/ECTCJ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1173580_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, fee, EMD, Pre Qualifying Conditions etc. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To EE ECTD Kanpur Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ECTD Kanpur EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Civil work for Construction of 02 No. 33 KV Gadiyapah and Saurikh Bay at 132 KV S/S Talgram, Kannuj Work Description Civil work for Construction of 02 No. 33 KV Gadiyapah and Saurikh Bay at 132 KV S/S Talgram, Kannuj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,03,909 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 132 KV S/S Talgram, Kannuj Pincode 209731 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC Jhansi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4135.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2204250.xls BOQ 311.50 2 Additional Documents PQC1202.pdf Pre Qualifying Conditions 5905.99 3 Tender Documents Booklet2025.pdf Tender Documents 957.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, ECTC Jhansi Address Office of the Superintending Engineer ECTC, Mata Tila Hydel Colony, Civil Lines, Jhansi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,03,909

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ECTD Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE