TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 05-Renovation and Construction of Middle School Saraidhela Coal Washery CCWO, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,47,200

Value

₹73,57,600

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

BCD EinC has released a public tender for 05-Renovation and Construction of Middle School Saraidhela Coal Washery CCWO, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,57,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

BCD EinC

Organization Chain

BCD EinC||BCD CE||BCD SE HAZARIBAGH||BCD EE, DHANBAD.

Bid Opening Place

S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain BCD EinC||BCD CE||BCD SE HAZARIBAGH||BCD EE, DHANBAD. Tender Reference Number 07/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD Tender ID 2026_BCD_118003_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical F-2 All Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 05-Renovation and Construction of Middle School Saraidhela Coal Washery CCWO, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad. Work Description 05-Renovation and Construction of Middle School Saraidhela Coal Washery CCWO, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,57,600 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Dhanbad Pincode 826001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Tender Notice 62.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents F-2-Group-5.pdf F-2 All Tender Documents 3944.80 2 BOQ BOQ_159562.xls BOQ 356.00 3 Additional Documents Corrigendum.pdf Corrigendum 53.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad Address E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data