TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,600

Value

₹5,60,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats has released a public tender for Deepenning of existing bore well at 1. arakadu 2. balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Udhagamandalam||Jagathala Town Panchayat, The Nilgiris

Bid Opening Place

JEGTHALA TOWN PANCHAYAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Udhagamandalam||Jagathala Town Panchayat, The Nilgiris Tender Reference Number 254/2026 Tender ID 2026_DTP_697822_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. .pdf 2 Finance Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. .pdf Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. Work Description Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,60,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JEGATHALA TOWN PANCHAYAT Pincode 643202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JEGTHALA TOWN PANCHAYAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. 621.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DeepenningofExistingBorewellatArakaduBalajiNagar2Nos.pdf Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. 767.02 2 BOQ BOQ_838880.xls Deepenning of existing bore well at 1.arakadu 2.balaji nagar (2nos)in jegathala town panchayat. 245.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address EXECUTIVE OFFICER JEGTHALA TOWN PANCHAYAT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,60,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3