TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing electrical wiring, fittings nad Fans to the Vegetable and Fish market at Siridao, Palem Junction under MLA LAD scheme for the financial year 2025 26. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹12,970

Value

₹6,48,493

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Providing electrical wiring, fittings nad Fans to the Vegetable and Fish market at Siridao, Palem Junction under MLA LAD scheme for the financial year 2025 26. in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,48,493

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem Tender Reference Number 31/1/2026-27/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/24 LINE03 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31142_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NITTenderCopy .pdf Geenral Condityions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,297] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,297 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,970 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing electrical wiring, fittings nad Fans to the Vegetable and Fish market at Siridao, Palem Junction under MLA LAD scheme for the financial year 2025 26. Work Description Providing electrical wiring, fittings nad Fans to the Vegetable and Fish market at Siridao, Palem Junction under MLA LAD scheme for the financial year 2025 26. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,48,493 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tonca Caranzalem Pincode 403002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITTenderCopy 422.45 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   General Conditions 7878.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31540.xls Price Schedule for providing electrical wiring, fittings and Fans to Vegetable and Fish market at Siridao, Palem Junction etc. 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data