TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of CBC Empanelled Media Dissemination Agency in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹47,00,000

Value

₹23,50,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate General of Training invites bids for Release order Management, Media placement/ dissemination, monitoring and reporting in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹23,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Instructional Media Institute

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Training||National Instructional Media Institute- Chennai - DGT

Bid Opening Place

NIMI, Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Training||National Instructional Media Institute- Chennai - DGT Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27/PM SETU Media Campaign/NIMI Tender ID 2026_DGT_920631_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD/EMD Exemption Certificate/Technical Documents .pdf CBC Empanelment certificate attested copy .pdf Covering Letter and Details of Bidder .pdf Company Details and Balance Sheet and Income Statement as per Tender Document .xls Any other documents as per Tender Requirement .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To National Instructional Media Institute EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Hiring of CBC Empanelled Media Dissemination Agency Work Description Release order Management, Media placement/ dissemination, monitoring and reporting NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,50,00,000 Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PM SETU Scheme Division, MSDE, New Delhi Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hybrid meeting/Virtual Conference  Pre Bid Meeting Address NIMI, CTI Campus, Guindy, Chennai - 600032  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NIMI, Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Release order management, Media Placement/dissemination, monitoring and reporting 163.14 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_967465.pdf Minutes of the Pre Bid Meeting held on 20.08.2026 1489.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP2_Dissemination_Agency_PM-SETUV2-1.pdf RFP for PM SETU Media Campaign - Dissemination Agency 527.49 2 Additional Documents Annexure-I.pdf Annexure-I 330.56 3 Additional Documents Annexure-II.pdf Annexure- II 259.91 4 Additional Documents Annexure-VI.pdf Annexure-VI 189.54 5 Additional Documents Annexure-VII.pdf Annexure-VII 188.70 6 Additional Documents Annexure-VIII.pdf Annexure-VIII 203.42 7 Additional Documents Annexure-III.pdf Annexure-III 261.27 8 Additional Documents Annexure-IX.pdf Annexure-IX 297.86 9 Additional Documents Annexure-IV.pdf Annexure-IV 224.90 10 Additional Documents Annexure-V.pdf Annexure-V 211.81   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid Submission and Bid Opening Date Date 2 Amendment to the Mode of Submission of Company Details Balalnce sheet and Income statement Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Director, NIMI Address NIMI, CTI Campus, Guindy, Chennai - 600032   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data