TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For as per tender notice

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-PUNE invites bids for Construction of Gram Panchayat office extension/protective wall at Mauje Tandali, Taluka Shirur. . Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-PUNE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||SHIRUR||TANDALI

Bid Opening Place

GP Office Tandalii

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||SHIRUR||TANDALI Tender Reference Number gp/tender/2026-27-2 Tender ID 2026_RDPUN_1332193_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Letter about tender how to maintain qoulity of work if tender rate is more than 10 percent below .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title as per tender notice Work Description Construction of Gram Panchayat office extension/protective wall at Mauje Tandali, Taluka Shirur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 165  Location GP Office Tandalii Pincode 411111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP Office Tandalii Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Tender Notice 529.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279947.xls BOQ 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch GP Office Tandalii Address GP Office Tandalii   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

165

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3