TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork and Maintenance of the Panvel to Indapur Section of NH 66 from Km 0 000 to Km 84 600 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,53,483

Value

₹8,26,74,140

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork and Maintenance of the Panvel to Indapur Section of NH 66 from Km 0 000 to Km 84 600 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,26,74,140

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Highways Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Mumbai - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI RO Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Mumbai - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/MUM/PNVL/RC/PI/2026/29 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288071_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Fee Receipt .pdf EMD .pdf POA .pdf Tech Doc 01 .pdf Financial Proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To National Highways Authority of India Fee Payable At Mumbai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,53,483 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Highways Authority of India EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork and Maintenance of the Panvel to Indapur Section of NH 66 from Km 0 000 to Km 84 600 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor Work Description Rectification of Defects Including Pothole Repairs and Patchwork and Maintenance of the Panvel to Indapur Section of NH 66 from Km 0 000 to Km 84 600 at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Project Director Tender Value in ₹ 8,26,74,145 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Panvel Pincode 410206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI RO Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 653.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PanvelRC.rar Tender Documents 2584.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager and Regional Officer Mumbai Address Regional office Mumbai T 341 4th Floor Tower 8 Belapur Railway Station Commercial Complex Sector 11 CBD Belapur Navi Mumbai 400614   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data