TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVN OF EASY DRYERS AND CERTAIN B/R MINOR WORKS (05 JOBS) AT AFS UNDER GE(AF) SAMBRA. in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹62,000

Value

₹31,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF EASY DRYERS AND CERTAIN B/R MINOR WORKS (05 JOBS) AT AFS UNDER GE(AF) SAMBRA. in BELAGAVI, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF Sambra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) SAMBRA - BELGAUM - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF Sambra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) SAMBRA - BELGAUM - MES Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/SAM/TOK-34 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of application of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf 2. Scanned copy of DD for Rs 500 in favour of GE AF) Sambra, Belgaum towards cost of tender .pdf 3. Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES in appropriate Class for unenlisted firm .pdf 5. Scanned copy of DD for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms as mentioned in NIT .pdf 6. Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number from EPFO .pdf 7. Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf 8. SCANNED COPY OF WORKS IN HAND .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF Sambra Fee Payable At Belgaum Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF Sambra EMD Payable At Belgaum     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF EASY DRYERS AND CERTAIN B/R MINOR WORKS (05 JOBS) AT AFS UNDER GE(AF) SAMBRA. Work Description PROVN OF EASY DRYERS AND CERTAIN B/R MINOR WORKS (05 JOBS) AT AFS UNDER GE(AF) SAMBRA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF Sambra Pincode 591124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF Sambra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 327.77 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender1.pdf Tender Documents 1007.45 2 BOQ BOQ_879169.xls BOQ 3475.00 3 Additional Documents psii.pdf Particular Specifications 1357.53   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF Sambra Address GE AF Sambra ATS Sambra Belgaum 591124   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data