TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Wooden Crates in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Warehousing Corporation Supply of Wooden Crates in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Warehousing Corporation

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Warehousing Corporation||Technical - TNWC||Electronic Data Processing - TNWC

Bid Opening Place

TNWC,HO,Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Warehousing Corporation||Technical - TNWC||Electronic Data Processing - TNWC Tender Reference Number 1685/2026/T2 Tender ID 2026_TNWC_693717_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid signed copy .pdf Credentials .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Wooden Crates Work Description Supply of Wooden Crates NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location TNWC,CSM,KKI,NLP,S.Jn.TNY(As per list) Pincode 600032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TNWC,HO,Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 751.02 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents woodencratestechbid.pdf Technical bid 954.03 2 BOQ BOQ_834063.xls Price bid 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address The Managing Director, No.82,Anna Salai,Guindy,Chennai-32   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data