Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹1,01,000
Value
₹50,02,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI. in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,400
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,02,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE