Progress
RACentral Reserve Police Force (crpf) invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 52. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 07-02-2025 09:48:11 | |
| 2 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05A | 07-02-2025 10:48:16 | |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 04-02-2025 15:19:49 | |
| 4 | D R MERCANTILE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 07-02-2025 11:56:21 | |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 07-02-2025 11:55:15 | |
| 6 | GLOBAL COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 07-02-2025 11:53:02 | |
| 7 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray AMD Ryzen 5 | 07-02-2025 11:57:38 | |
| 8 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 06-02-2025 17:27:47 | |
| 9 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 07-02-2025 11:45:09 | |
| 10 | M/S MAYTREYEE ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 07-02-2025 09:41:24 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 07-02-2025 10:56:21 | |
| 12 | WIMAX Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 07-02-2025 11:28:50 | |
| 13 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 04-02-2025 13:10:36 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | D R MERCANTILE Under PMA Winner | ₹34,21,080 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L2 | WIMAX Under PMA | ₹35,62,000 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
D R MERCANTILE Under PMA
Final Price: ₹34,21,080
Start
04-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
End
05-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
52
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
17
OEM Avg. Turnover
111
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 17 Lakhs, and demonstrating at least 3 years of past experience delivering similar products. Additionally, bidders must furnish an OEM Authorization Certificate and other supporting documents as listed in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications for the supplied desktop computers include specific requirements regarding processor speed, RAM, storage capacity, and graphics performance. Bidders must ensure that their products align with the standards outlined by the Central Armed Police Forces, as detailed in the bid documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a prerequisite for participation in the bidding process. The specific amount and percentages will be highlighted in the financial documentation accompanying the tender. Bidders should ensure that they comply with the EMD requirements to avoid disqualification.
Documents can be submitted electronically through the official tender portal. Bidders must ensure that they provide all required documentation, including certificates and proof of experience, in the accepted formats as outlined in the tender guidelines.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including exemptions from certain requirements. Startups may qualify for waivers in terms of experience or turnover criteria provided that they fulfill other essential qualifications and present adequate supporting documentation. Compliance with the 'Make in India' initiative is encouraged for bidders aiming to leverage local resources and capacity.