TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Bush Cutting Silt Clearance and Repair to Lighting System Electrical System and Sanitary System in Sub stock jard and Residential Quarters at Nowshera in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,060

Value

₹52,700

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Bush Cutting Silt Clearance and Repair to Lighting System Electrical System and Sanitary System in Sub stock jard and Residential Quarters at Nowshera in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per sbd

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Rajouri Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Rajouri Division Tender Reference Number MHDR/Tech/2026-27/25 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321823_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file  6. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,060 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Bush Cutting Silt Clearance and Repair to Lighting System Electrical System and Sanitary System in Sub stock jard and Residential Quarters at Nowshera Work Description Bush Cutting Silt Clearance and Repair to Lighting System Electrical System and Sanitary System in Sub stock jard and Residential Quarters at Nowshera NDA/Pre Qualification as per sbd Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,700 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Nowshera Pincode 185151 Pre Bid Meeting Place Rajouri  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   sbd 1140.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076108.xls boq 303.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri Address Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Div Rajouri   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data