TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Power Transformer in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

19-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2026, 6:50 pm
Technical18-02-2026 23:03:00
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Supply of 5 MVA and 2. 5 MVA 33/11 kV, 1 No. each in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 19-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Office of the Addl. Chief Engineer(D and R)

Officer Inviting Bids

CE DnR

Bid Opening Place

Kohima

Work Location

Kohima

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CARAVAN POWER AND CONSTRUCTIONS (I) PVT. LTD.
18-02-2026 23:03:00
2
ELMECHENT
18-02-2026 18:07:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

16-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

19-02-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer DnR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document